Ancora Inverness Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ancora Inverness General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services. The company is engaged in offering asset management, financial planning and investment advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inverness Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Chagrin Highlands
  • 2000 Auburn Drive, Suite 440
  • Beachwood, OH 44122
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ancora Inverness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ancora Inverness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ancora Inverness Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Essner JD Principal & Chief Operating Officer
Richard Renner Founder & Managing Principal
Robert Renner Senior Portfolio Manager & Chief Compliance Officer
Jeffrey van Fossen JD Principal & Co-Chief Investment Officer
Michael Santelli Co-Chief Investment Officer
To view Ancora Inverness’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ancora Inverness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial