Calorex Heat Pumps Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Calorex Heat Pumps General Information

Description

Manufacturer of swimming pool heat pumps. The company's pumps are designed and engineered in-house and specialize in ground source heat pumps, environmental control, commercial heat pumps and heat recovery, commercial air source heat pumps, building dryers, commercial dehumidifiers, swim pool dehumidifiers, flood drying, servicing and portable air conditioning, enabling customers to meet their heating requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.calorex.com
Formerly Known As
Notsallow Fifty Seven
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Causeway
  • Essex
  • Maldon CM9 4XD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calorex Heat Pumps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calorex Heat Pumps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calorex Heat Pumps Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Carrington Board Member & Managing Director
Lee Austin Board Member and Production & Technical director
Gavin Abel Board Member & Finance Director
To view Calorex Heat Pumps’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Calorex Heat Pumps Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Calorex Heat Pumps Board Member & Finance Director 000 0000
000 000000 Calorex Heat Pumps Board Member and Production & Technical director 000 0000
00000 00000000 Calorex Heat Pumps Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Calorex Heat Pumps Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000 Dantherm Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Calorex Heat Pumps’s complete board members history, request access »

Calorex Heat Pumps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Calorex Heat Pumps Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calorex Heat Pumps‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial