Jakob Schlaepfer

Jakob Schlaepfer Overview

Founded 1904
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 50
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 5

Jakob Schlaepfer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of textiles. The company manufactures and designs textiles for fashion and interior decoration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vogel & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Forster Rohner
Primary Office
  • Furstenlandstrasse 99
  • CH–9001 Saint Gallen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jakob Schlaepfer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jakob Schlaepfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jakob Schlaepfer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jakob Schlaepfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial