WattRunner Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WattRunner General Information

Description

Provider of a health and fitness management application intended for tracking daily physical activities. The company's application measures and manages distance and calorie data and tracks each workout by including information like weather, elevation and terrain, enabling users to put all of their workouts on the same level playing field for easier comparison, analysis and goal setting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Run With VIM
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 911 Washington Avenue
  • Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WattRunner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jan-2020 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Sep-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view WattRunner’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WattRunner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial