Sun Life Grepa Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sun Life Grepa Financial General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance products and services. The company provides individual life insurance, variable life insurance, group insurance, medical insurance products to the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great Pacific Life Assurance, Grepalife Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 221 Sen. Gil J. Puyat Avenue
  • Makati
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Life Grepa Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Life Grepa Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Life Grepa Financial Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Quisumbing Chief Executive Officer & Director
Richard Lim President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sun Life Grepa Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Life Grepa Financial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Life Grepa Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial