The Swatch Group (South Africa)

The Swatch Group (South Africa) Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

The Swatch Group (South Africa) General Information

Description

Distributor of premium watches. The company's watches come in a wide range of variety such as quartz, light-powered (solar) and radio-controlled, enabling its customers to get watches which have a blend of classical and contemporary style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swiss Precision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor Fredman Towers
  • 13 Fredman Drive, Gauteng
  • Sandton
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Swatch Group (South Africa) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Swatch Group (South Africa)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial