Monotype Imaging Hong Kong Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Monotype Imaging Hong Kong General Information

Description

Provider of text imaging services based in Hong Kong. The company specializes in the display and printing of digital text.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Type Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Rm 25 Arion Commercial Centre 2-12 QUEEN'S RD WEST
  • Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2575 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monotype Imaging Hong Kong Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monotype Imaging Hong Kong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monotype Imaging Hong Kong Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of text imaging services based in Hong Kong. The company specializes in the display and printing of digital tex
Other Commercial Services
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000000&0

000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000 0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Monotype Imaging Hong Kong Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RevenueMantra Digital Media Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Monotype Imaging Hong Kong FAQs

  • When was Monotype Imaging Hong Kong founded?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Monotype Imaging Hong Kong headquartered?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What industry is Monotype Imaging Hong Kong in?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Monotype Imaging Hong Kong a private or public company?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong is a Private company.

  • What is Monotype Imaging Hong Kong’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Monotype Imaging Hong Kong is 000000.

  • Who are Monotype Imaging Hong Kong’s competitors?

    RevenueMantra Digital Media is a competitor of Monotype Imaging Hong Kong.

  • When was Monotype Imaging Hong Kong acquired?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong was acquired on 18-Sep-2006.

  • Who acquired Monotype Imaging Hong Kong?

    Monotype Imaging Hong Kong was acquired by Monotype Imaging.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »