Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TAG WOHNEN

2011 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services. The company operates a portfolio of residential properties in Hamburg, Germany.

Formerly Known As
TLG WOHNEN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Steckelhörn 5
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany

TAG WOHNEN Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TAG WOHNEN‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook