Beamium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

Beamium General Information

Description

Provider of a downloadable PowerPoint add-in sharing technology platform designed to capture leads and smart statistics through online presentations. The company's technology platform uses its software to publish the lecturers as presentations and automatically receives a 6-digit ID number, enabling users to avail an easy way to follow the presentation with this ID live on their notebooks, tablets and smartphones.

Contact Information

Website
www.beamium.com
Formerly Known As
Slidefight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Josephspitalstraße 6
  • 80331 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beamium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 14-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Beamium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beamium Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carola Neckar Co-Founder & Representative
Florian Kappert Co-Founder & Advisor
Jakob Beyer Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beamium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beamium Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Senovo Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Videri Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beamium’s complete investors history, request access »