Fujikyu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,487
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9966
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.14
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Fujikyu General Information

Description

Fujikyu Corp is a Japan-based retail company mainly engaged in the selling of handicrafts, clothing items, and other related goods. It sells products through stores, internet, and mail orders. The company is also engaged in real estate leasing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goto Nuiito
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Takasha chome address 210, Second building
  • Meito-ku
  • Nagoya, Aichi 465-8511
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujikyu Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.14 $7.07 $3.51 - $12.28 $87.9M 12.3M 50K $2.46

Fujikyu Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 44,110 54,054 12,929 27,119
Revenue 228,656 206,677 170,485 182,783
EBITDA 25,517 4,121 (23,173) (7,454)
Net Income 23,270 2,613 (26,283) (13,957)
Total Assets 138,572 134,109 117,906 129,242
Total Debt 1,185 1,562 16,446 3,891
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fujikyu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial