Robocist

Robocist Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Employees 2
Employees
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

Robocist General Information

Description

Provider of environment management services. The company offers market-based systems for the development, integration, and adoption of emerging technologies in the energy, mobility, and clean-tech markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexus EMC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 800 Park Offices Drive
  • Durham, NC 27703
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robocist Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Robocist Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Barghout Chief Executive Officer & Prinicipal Advisor

Robocist Investors (1)

To view Robocist‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NC Idea Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial