Tengbom Arkitekter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tengbom Arkitekter General Information

Description

Designer of sports arenas. The company designed Cloetta Center in Linköping, Läkerol Arena in Gävle and Löfbergs Lila Arena in Karlstad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bergfjord & Ivarson Arkitekter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jungmansgatan 9
  • 652 28 Karlstad
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tengbom Arkitekter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tengbom Arkitekter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tengbom Arkitekter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Bergfjord Managing Director & Partner
To view Tengbom Arkitekter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tengbom Arkitekter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial