Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån General Information

Description

Provider of landscape architectural services. The company's landscape architectural services inlcude planning, design, engineering and inspection of land and industrial facilities and offers investigations like landscape analysis, environmental impact assessments and tree values, develop plans for care and maintenance, enabling management companies and housing associations with a comprehensive range of architectural services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naturvårdsbyrån Orback
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Djupdalsvägen 18
  • 192 51 Sollentuna
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörgen Orback President & Managing Director
To view Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tengbom Naturvårdsbyrån Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial