CBDI

CBDI Overview

Founded 1992
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 35
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

CBDI General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and brokerage services. The company offers retiree billing and collection services, Medicare services, offers insurance packages along with advisory to the individuals regarding insurance selection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creative Benefit Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9 Eves Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Marlton, NJ 08053
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBDI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBDI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Russell President
Jack Piccininni Founder & Vice President