ThalesVisionix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ThalesVisionix General Information

Description

Developer of helmet mounted display and motion tracking equipment. The company designs, develops and delivers helmet mounted display and motion tracking technology for defense and aerospace applications in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GentexVisionix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1444 North Farnsworth Avenue
  • Suite 604
  • Aurora, IL 60505
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThalesVisionix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThalesVisionix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThalesVisionix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Atac President
To view ThalesVisionix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ThalesVisionix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThalesVisionix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial