BPI China

BPI China Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

BPI China General Information

Description

Manufacturer of performance polythene. The company specializes in the production of polythene used for carrying fresh produce, such as bread bags and freezer bags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xinhui Alida Polythene Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jinguzhou Economic Development Zone
  • Jiangmen, 529141
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BPI China Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPI China‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BPI China Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPI China‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial