LogicHub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $671K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

LogicHub General Information

Description

Developer of a security intelligence automation platform designed to capture and automate security analysts' intelligence, knowledge and expertise. The company's platform improves threat hunting, alert triage, incident response and provides a team that monitors and consults to provide a managed detection and response, enabling businesses to automate the threat lifecycle management process through end-to-end security orchestration, automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skyray
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 800 West El Camino Real
  • Suite 180
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

LogicHub Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LogicHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $671K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-May-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LogicHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LogicHub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a security intelligence automation platform designed to capture and automate security analysts' intelligenc
Network Management Software
Mountain View, CA
54 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000 0000000000 00000000
La Jolla, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LogicHub Competitors (95)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoSecure Venture Capital-Backed La Jolla, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Caesarea, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 95 competitors. Get the full list »

LogicHub Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kumar Saurabh Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Monica Jain Co-Founder, Chief Revenue Officer, Chief Customer Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LogicHub Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jishnu Bhattacharjee Nexus Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Kumar Saurabh LogicHub Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Monica Jain LogicHub Co-Founder, Chief Revenue Officer, Chief Customer Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tae Hea Nahm JD Storm Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view LogicHub’s complete board members history, request access »

LogicHub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LogicHub Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nexus Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Storm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LogicHub’s complete investors history, request access »