Stream Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4772
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.94
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Stream Media General Information

Description

Stream Media Corp is engaged in media and communication rights and restaurant business and digital processing and production of digital content delivery through the mobile phone Internet. Its Broadcast business includes Korean comprehensive channel of CS satellite broadcasting station and the Asian channel all over Japan. Management activities include planning and management such as music activities, appearances to events/media. The mobile business includes planning and managing career official mobile sites. Fan Club business include Fan club administration, official goods sale and holding fan meeting. MD business includes activities related to movie tickets, dramas, movies, celebrities by collaborating with convenience stores and broadcasting stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Adventure Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Unizo Shiba 4-chome Building
  • 4-5-10, Shiba, Minato
  • Tokyo, 108-0014
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stream Media Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.94 $1.96 $1.37 - $5.13 $224M 116M 94.1K -$0.21

Stream Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 271,981 271,981 32,404 9,023
Revenue 39,988 39,988 56,076 63,912
EBITDA (10,890) (10,890) (3,531) 1,066
Net Income (11,623) (11,623) (4,432) 555
Total Assets 87,239 87,239 47,667 58,166
Total Debt 0 0 137 187
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stream Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial