AstraZeneca Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AstraZeneca Insurance Company General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance company. The company engages in providing insurance and underwriting services for drug maker AstraZeneca in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeneca Insurance Company Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1 Francis Crick Avenue
  • Cambridge Biomedical Campus
  • Cambridge CB2 0AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AstraZeneca Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AstraZeneca Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AstraZeneca Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AstraZeneca Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial