ASEAN Potash Chaiyaphum Public Company

ASEAN Potash Chaiyaphum Public Company Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Corporate
Financing Rounds 1

ASEAN Potash Chaiyaphum Public Company General Information

Description

Supplier of fertilizers. The company is engaged in the production and supply of potash fertilizers in Thailand.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Asean Potash Mining Public Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • No. 8, TRC Building, 5th Floor
  • Soi Sukhapiban 5 soi 32
  • Bangkok, 10220
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASEAN Potash Chaiyaphum Public Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASEAN Potash Chaiyaphum Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial