Warner Bros Studios Leavesden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 369
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Warner Bros Studios Leavesden General Information

Description

Operator of a film studio. The company offers facilities to shoot movies such as stages, production rentals, offices and suites, workshops, film sets and other state-of-the-art facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.wbsl.com
Formerly Known As
Leavesden Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Parent Company
Warner Bros. Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Warner Drive
  • Leavesden WD25 7LP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Warner Bros Studios Leavesden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Warner Bros Studios Leavesden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Warner Bros Studios Leavesden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Dark Senior Vice President & Managing Director
Robert Steele Vice President, Corporate Business Development & Strategy
Alex Jefferson Marketing, Acquisitions & Development Work Placement Executive
To view Warner Bros Studios Leavesden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Warner Bros Studios Leavesden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial