Sino Energy International Holdings

Sino Energy International Holdings Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Public
Employees 147
Employees
Stock Symbol 01096
Stock Symbol
Investments 1

Sino Energy International Holdings General Information

Description

Sino Energy International Holdings Group Ltd is an investment holding company principally engaged in manufacturing and sale of casual footwear. The company has two operating segments: Manufacturing and sale of casual footwear, apparel and related accessories and Operating of the gas station. The company has its presence in the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Active Group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • District B, Shoes Industry Parks Baogai Town
  • Shishi City
  • Quanzhou, 362700
  • China
+86 0595 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sino Energy International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.71M 1.93B 1.21M -$0.03

Sino Energy International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 179,667 145,235 187,101 227,830
Revenue 13,556 15,642 28,517 33,996
EBITDA (32,824) (19,227) (27,212) (34,220)
Net Income (55,578) (39,374) (47,698) (48,672)
Total Assets 141,992 157,204 194,700 285,636
Total Debt 218,361 220,081 209,337 244,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sino Energy International Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cai Xiuman Co-Founder, Board Member & Executive Director

Sino Energy International Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Sino Energy International Holdings Co-Founder, Board Member & Executive Director 000 0000

Sino Energy International Holdings Acquisitions (1)

To view Sino Energy International Holdings‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 22-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail 000 000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial