Lippert Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 57

Lippert Components General Information

Description

Lippert Components is a manufacturer and supplier of components for recreational vehicles. The firm provides its services to adjacent industries including buses, trailers used to haul boats, livestock, equipment and other cargo, pontoon boats, manufactured housing, modular housing, as well as, factory-built mobile office units. It was founded in 1956 and is headquartered in Elkhart, Indiana.

Contact Information

Website
www.lci1.com
Formerly Known As
B&L Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3501 County Road 6
  • Elkhart, IN 46514
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lippert Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lippert Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lippert Components Patents

Lippert Components Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220106807-A1 Pvc keder welded to vinyl awning canopy Pending 06-Oct-2020 0000000000
US-20220106017-A1 Sunshade system using linear actuators and free-floating canopy Pending 05-Oct-2020 000000000
US-20220074225-A1 Flexi-strip connecting awning shield to awning rail Pending 09-Sep-2020 000000000
US-20220055717-A1 High speed bimini top canvas Pending 20-Aug-2020 000000000
CA-3111289-A1 Sway control bar with cooling vents and spring clamp Pending 29-Jul-2020 B60D1/325
To view Lippert Components’s complete patent history, request access »

Lippert Components Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Lippert Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Jamie Schnur Chief Information Officer - Sr. Executive - Corp. Development
Brian Hall Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Shannon Angle General Manager
Vince Doepker Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lippert Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lippert Components Investments & Acquisitions (57)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 29-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 00000 000
0000000 14-Jun-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
0000000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000
00000 0000 (0 19-Apr-2021 0000000000 Road 00000 000
Wolfpack Chassis 25-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Lippert Components Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wolfpack Chassis Other Commercial Products Kendallville, IN 2011
0000000000 0000 Road Nappanee, IN 0000
000000000 Other Commercial Products Philadelphia, PA 0000
00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Castronno, Italy 0000
0000000 0000000000 Marine Rialto, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »