Tonsmeier LEG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tonsmeier LEG General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company provides provides services like waste water collection, transportation and water recycle services for commercial, industrial, institutional and residential sectors. It also provides recycling service, sanitary services and related other environmental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lengeder Entsorgungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Maria Agnesi str. 1
  • 38268 Lengede
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tonsmeier LEG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tonsmeier LEG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tonsmeier LEG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tonsmeier LEG FAQs

  • When was Tonsmeier LEG founded?

    Tonsmeier LEG was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Tonsmeier LEG headquartered?

    Tonsmeier LEG is headquartered in Lengede, Germany.

  • What is the size of Tonsmeier LEG?

    Tonsmeier LEG has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Tonsmeier LEG in?

    Tonsmeier LEG’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Tonsmeier LEG a private or public company?

    Tonsmeier LEG is a Private company.

  • What is Tonsmeier LEG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tonsmeier LEG is 000000.

  • When was Tonsmeier LEG acquired?

    Tonsmeier LEG was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Tonsmeier LEG?

    Tonsmeier LEG was acquired by Tonsmeier.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »