Linked Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Linked Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of managed networking services. The company provides managed networking services and onsite infrastructure support to small and mid-size businesses (SMB), local governments and non-profit organizations. It also offer services such as network monitoring, network & system administration, legacy system migrations, Server Virtualization, Exchange & Active Directory maintenance, antivirus, spam filtering, data backup and office productivity support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
5 O'Clock Computers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Suretec
Primary Office
  • 3183 C Beaver Vu Drive
  • Beavercreek, OR 45434
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linked Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linked Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linked Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iftikhar Haq Co-Owner, Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Niki Chaudhry Co-Owner, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Linked Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Linked Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial