Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna General Information

Description

Manufacturer of defense products. The company manufactures electronic warfare complexes, radio transmitters, managed static converters, antenna-feeder devices, container modules and high frequency insulators.

Contact Information

Website
volnaspb.ru
Formerly Known As
The State Auto Repair Plant No 3
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Marshala Govorova ulitsa 29
  • Saint Peterburg, 198095
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna FAQs

  • When was Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna founded?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna was founded in 1933.

  • Where is Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna headquartered?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna is headquartered in Saint Peterburg, Russia.

  • What industry is Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna in?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna a private or public company?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna?

    The current valuation of Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna is 00.000.

  • What is Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna is 000000.

  • How much funding has Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna raised over time?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna has raised $58.5K.

  • When was Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna acquired?

    Scientific Production Association Zavod Volna was acquired on 13-Jan-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »