SwedenCareUSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SwedenCareUSA General Information

Description

Distributor of oral health care products for animals. The company is engaged in the wholesale distribution of seaweed, dental supplement and dental care products for cats, dogs and pet animals, through an online platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.svdist.com
Formerly Known As
SV Distribution, International Dental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12223 Highland Avenue
  • Suite 553
  • Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SwedenCareUSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SwedenCareUSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial