Gantt Trucking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Gantt Trucking General Information

Description

Operator of a refrigerated truckload carrier. The company specializes in the transportation of temperature-controlled food products for producers and food service companies primarily in the Southeast, Midwest, and Northeast markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charles Gantt Trucking
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 293 Zenker Road
  • Lexington, SC 29072
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gantt Trucking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gantt Trucking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gantt Trucking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gantt Trucking Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 22-Dec-2016 0000000000 Logistics
Sunco Trucking 01-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Road
To view Gantt Trucking’s complete investments history, request access »

Gantt Trucking Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Road Lakeland, FL 0000
To view Gantt Trucking’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »