Resolution Media Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Resolution Media Australia General Information

Description

Provider of search engine marketing services. The company offers consulting services, tools and SEO training to Australian organizations and online properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruce Clay Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Omnicom Media Group
Corporate Office
  • Suite 1, 80 Gipps Street
  • Pyrmont
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2009
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolution Media Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolution Media Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolution Media Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Des Odell Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Resolution Media Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Resolution Media Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resolution Media Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolution Media Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolution Media Australia FAQs

  • When was Resolution Media Australia founded?

    Resolution Media Australia was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Resolution Media Australia?

    Des Odell is the founder of Resolution Media Australia.

  • Who is the CEO of Resolution Media Australia?

    Des Odell is the CEO of Resolution Media Australia.

  • Where is Resolution Media Australia headquartered?

    Resolution Media Australia is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Resolution Media Australia?

    Resolution Media Australia has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Resolution Media Australia in?

    Resolution Media Australia’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Resolution Media Australia a private or public company?

    Resolution Media Australia is a Private company.

  • What is Resolution Media Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Resolution Media Australia is 000000.

  • Who are Resolution Media Australia’s investors?

    Bruce Clay has invested in Resolution Media Australia.

  • When was Resolution Media Australia acquired?

    Resolution Media Australia was acquired on 01-Jul-2013.

  • Who acquired Resolution Media Australia?

    Resolution Media Australia was acquired by Omnicom Media Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »