Spectrum Health Pennock Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spectrum Health Pennock General Information

Description

A regional hospital. The regional hospital recognizes and addresses the broad spectrum of health issues in its communities along with comprehensive inpatient services in all medical specialties, enabling patients of all ages to improve their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennock Healthcare System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Spectrum Health
Primary Office
  • 1009 West Green Street
  • Hastings, MI 49058
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Health Pennock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Health Pennock‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Health Pennock Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sheryl Blake Chief Executive Officer
To view Spectrum Health Pennock’s complete executive team members history, request access »