Malaysia Pacific Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6548
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Malaysia Pacific Corporation General Information

Description

Malaysia Pacific Corp Bhd is a Malaysia-based company engaged in the business of letting of investment properties and investment holding. The company's segments are Property development, Investment Property, and Construction. The Property Development segment is engaged in the development of residential and commercial properties. Its Investment property segment is engaged in letting of investment properties. The Construction segment is engaged in the construction of buildings. It generates maximum revenue from the Property development segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.mpcb.com.my
Formerly Known As
Weld Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 21st Floor, Wisma MPL
  • Jalan Raja Chulan
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2070 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Malaysia Pacific Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.06 $10.1M 288M 204K

Malaysia Pacific Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 12,643 3,396 41,002
Revenue 2,214 1,584 2,783 3,657
EBITDA (3,890) (1,621) (12,259) (431)
Net Income (1,359) 857 (15,423) (488)
Total Assets 59,949 58,070 106,345 123,339
Total Debt 306 233 34,851 37,211
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Malaysia Pacific Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial