ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital

ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital Overview

Founded 1929
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of convenient healthcare services. The company operates a 238-bed nonprofit hospital located in Monroe, Michigan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercy Memorial Hospital System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
ProMedica
Primary Office
  • 718 North Macomb Street
  • Monroe, MI 48162
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial