McLaren Port Huron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1881

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McLaren Port Huron General Information

Description

Operator of a non-profit hospital located in Port Huron, Michigan. The company's hospital has a 186 bed capacity and provides many healthcare specialties including cardiovascular care, cancer services, orthopedic care, general, bariatric and robotic-assisted surgeries and other care services to residents living in St. Clair and Sanilac counties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Port Huron Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 1221 Pine Grove Avenue
  • Port Huron, MI 48060
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLaren Port Huron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLaren Port Huron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLaren Port Huron FAQs

  • When was McLaren Port Huron founded?

    McLaren Port Huron was founded in 1881.

  • Where is McLaren Port Huron headquartered?

    McLaren Port Huron is headquartered in Port Huron, MI.

  • What industry is McLaren Port Huron in?

    McLaren Port Huron’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is McLaren Port Huron a private or public company?

    McLaren Port Huron is a Private company.

  • What is McLaren Port Huron’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McLaren Port Huron is 000000.

  • When was McLaren Port Huron acquired?

    McLaren Port Huron was acquired on 01-May-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »