SPI Foods

SPI Foods Overview

Founded 1987
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 4

SPI Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food ingredients. The company supplies cereal pieces, health foods, snack pellets and pre-cooked pasta products for breakfast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeRosa Pasta Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 805 South Union Street
  • P.O. Box 645
  • Fremont, NE 68026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPI Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPI Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial