Premier Blending Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Premier Blending General Information

Description

Manufacturer and formulator of dry blended food products. The company formulates and manufactures dry blended food products including bakery mixes, pancake mixes, breading and batter for fish, meat, poultry and vegetables and powdered drink mixes. It caters primarily to the food service industry and operates seven blending lines with a capacity of 240 million pounds per year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CPI Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 816 East Funston
  • Wichita, KS 67211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Blending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Blending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Blending Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peggy Moore President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Premier Blending’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premier Blending Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Blending Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Blending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial