UP Health System Portage

UP Health System Portage Overview

Founded 1896
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

UP Health System Portage General Information

Description

Provider of general healthcare services intended to provide complete care to patients. The company's general healthcare services include express care, neurology, wound care, cancer care, fitness center, rheumatology and surgery, enabling patients to receive proper and appropriate care for their diseases under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portage Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 500 Campus Drive
  • Hancock, MI 49930
  • United States
+1 (906) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UP Health System Portage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UP Health System Portage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UP Health System Portage Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Bogan Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeff Lang Chief Executive Officer
Deb Young Vice President, Patient Services & Chief Nursing Officer
Mary Hines Chief Medical Officer & Vice President, Medical Affairs