Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to provide medical, emotional and spiritual care. The company's healthcare services include cardiovascular services, emergency services, family birthing center, hospitalist program, imaging or radiology services, laboratory services, nephrology services, orthopedic services, rehabilitation services and surgical services, enabling patients to stay fit and healthy.

Contact Information

Website
www.hrhs.org
Formerly Known As
Halifax Regional Health System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Sentara Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 2204 Wilborn Avenue South
  • South Boston, VA 24592
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Lumsden President
To view Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sentara Halifax Regional Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial