Great Atlantic Sports Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Great Atlantic Sports Travel General Information

Description

Operator of travel agency. The company offers sports tour packages and tickets for all sporting events including all National Football League (NFL) tickets and travel, Professional Golf Association (PGA) and other related events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Great Atlantic Travel and Tour
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1065 Laskin Road
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Atlantic Sports Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Atlantic Sports Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Atlantic Sports Travel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Martin Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Yeager President
To view Great Atlantic Sports Travel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Great Atlantic Sports Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial