Your Sporting Challenge

Your Sporting Challenge Overview

Founded 1979
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Your Sporting Challenge General Information

Description

Operator of a sports travel company. The company's sports holidays and tours to amateur and professionals, covers a wealth of sporting events and pre-season tours and tournaments, enabling them to gain new experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skylease, TTG (NO.12)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Ogden Street
  • Didsbury
  • Manchester M20 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Sporting Challenge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Sporting Challenge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Your Sporting Challenge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Wilson Managing Director