Real Gap Experience Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Real Gap Experience General Information

Description

Provider of travel agency service intended to offer a diverse range of travel adventures. The company's travel agency services organize adventurous trips, trekking, holidays and tours, thereby enabling travelers and groups to adventure around the countries with local group leaders taking them to all sights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Real Travel, International Employment and Training, Genco services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Top Floor, 121-123 Mount Pleasant Road
  • Royal Tunbridge Wells TN1 1QR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01892 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Gap Experience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Gap Experience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Gap Experience Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stitt Managing Director & Founder
Lucy Bepey Finance Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Real Gap Experience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Real Gap Experience FAQs

  • When was Real Gap Experience founded?

    Real Gap Experience was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Real Gap Experience?

    David Stitt is the founder of Real Gap Experience.

  • Where is Real Gap Experience headquartered?

    Real Gap Experience is headquartered in Royal Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Real Gap Experience?

    Real Gap Experience has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Real Gap Experience in?

    Real Gap Experience’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Real Gap Experience a private or public company?

    Real Gap Experience is a Private company.

  • What is Real Gap Experience’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Real Gap Experience is 000000.

  • When was Real Gap Experience acquired?

    Real Gap Experience was acquired on 09-May-2008.

  • Who acquired Real Gap Experience?

    Real Gap Experience was acquired by TUI Travel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »