Mascari Sales & Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mascari Sales & Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of sales and marketing services. The company offers selling, merchandising, marketing, advertising agency and management consulting services to the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lake to Lakes Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 32823 West Twelve Mile Road
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48334
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mascari Sales & Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mascari Sales & Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mascari Sales & Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mascari Sales & Marketing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mascari Sales & Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial