United Capital of San Francisco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

United Capital of San Francisco General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services in San Francisco, California. The company provides financial advisory services to clients in respect of portfolio management, wealth management and integrated financial management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trevethan Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • One Market Street, Spear Tower, Suite 1800
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Capital of San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Capital of San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Capital of San Francisco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathleen Hogan Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Capital of San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Capital of San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Capital of San Francisco FAQs

  • When was United Capital of San Francisco founded?

    United Capital of San Francisco was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of United Capital of San Francisco?

    Kathleen Hogan is the founder of United Capital of San Francisco.

  • Where is United Capital of San Francisco headquartered?

    United Capital of San Francisco is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What industry is United Capital of San Francisco in?

    United Capital of San Francisco’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is United Capital of San Francisco a private or public company?

    United Capital of San Francisco is a Private company.

  • What is United Capital of San Francisco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for United Capital of San Francisco is 000000.

  • Who are United Capital of San Francisco’s investors?

    Oppenheimer & Company has invested in United Capital of San Francisco.

  • When was United Capital of San Francisco acquired?

    United Capital of San Francisco was acquired on 07-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired United Capital of San Francisco?

    United Capital of San Francisco was acquired by Goldman Sachs Personal Financial Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »