National Media Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

National Media Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of digital document conversion and filing services. The company offers software and services to create, design and provides secure communication to financial, business and legal organizations. It also provides web site development, preparation of electronic brochures and interactive multimedia presentation service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Filing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 59 John Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Media Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Media Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Media Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Willsea Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view National Media Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Media Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 National Media Technologies Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view National Media Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

National Media Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Media Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Media Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial