NHH Coltec

NHH Coltec Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

NHH Coltec General Information

Description

Producer of vinyl compounds. The company's vinyl compounds include pigment blends, masterbatches, plastic resins and related products, enabling its clients to get a diverse range of vinyl based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ngai Hing PlastChem Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hopeful Fty Center
  • Room 6 6th Floor
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NHH Coltec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NHH Coltec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NHH Coltec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NHH Coltec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial