Ancero Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Ancero General Information

Description

Provider of cloud computing services. The company is engaged in providing a wide range of data integration, VoIP and networking services to small and medium-sized companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ancero.com
Formerly Known As
Media Systems, Eastern IT Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1001 Briggs Road
  • Suite 220
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ancero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ancero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ancero Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hogg Jr. Co-Founder, Managing Director & Managing Partner
Paul Boyer Managing Partner & Co-Founder
Shandi Hogg Director of Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ancero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ancero Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 08-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 0000 00.
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking
0000000 00 00000 07-Jan-2008 000000 00 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000000
Media Systems 07-Jan-2008 Merger of Equals IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 0000 00.
To view Ancero’s complete acquisitions history, request access »