Rentracks Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6045
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $4.90
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Rentracks General Information

Description

Rentracks Co Ltd provides internet and advertising services. The company is engaged in Internet advertising services for personal computers and smartphone users. It also sells digital contents and offers search engine optimization related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coel Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 5-2-3 Nishikasai 5th Floor
  • Nextage Nishikasai Edogawa-Ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rentracks Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.90 $4.92 $3.22 - $6.64 $38.8M 7.88M 28.3K $0.22

Rentracks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 32,472 4,812 32,740 41,789
Revenue 107,560 87,373 93,885 75,180
EBITDA 1,478 4,456 4,075
Net Income 1,723 547 2,523 2,538
Total Assets 43,217 35,714 35,401 26,368
Total Debt 11,870 6,548 6,313 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rentracks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daisuke Yamazaki President
To view Rentracks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rentracks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rentracks Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 30-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 23-Jul-2019 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 (000000000000 25-Mar-2019 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software
00000 14-Sep-2018 00000 00000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
Basic (Gamefeat Business) 01-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Rentracks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rentracks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 (00000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Tokyo, Japan
To view Rentracks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »