Echo Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 788
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7427
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $5.49
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Echo Trading General Information

Description

Echo Trading Co Ltd is a Japan-based company offering diversified products and services for pets. The company is engaged in specialty store business, wholesale business, product development business, education business, sales promotion business, event business, and internet business. Its specialty store business, wholesale business, and product development business are engaged in the production and distribution of pet food and pet supplies to pet home centers, supermarkets, and drug stores. Its internet business transmits information useful for pet owners and pet lives such as searching for pet-related facilities such as animal hospitals and trimming salons, and travel knowledge on pets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Echo Sales Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-1-23 Naruohama
  • Nishinomiya, Hyogo 663-8142
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Echo Trading Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.49 $5.45 $4.66 - $7.02 $33.1M 6.03M 17.9K $0.50

Echo Trading Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2020 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018
EV 44,115 19,615 53,165 57,264
Revenue 778,560 746,503 733,932 715,971
EBITDA 1,843 1,543 2,934
Net Income 3,037 437 (161) 1,574
Total Assets 302,406 258,957 245,696 244,248
Total Debt 53,801 22,202 45,094 40,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Echo Trading Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Echo Trading Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00 Information Services (B2C)
To view Echo Trading’s complete investments history, request access »