Catalina London Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Catalina London General Information

Description

Provider of life and health insurance service. The company provides casualty, accident, health and life insurance services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alea London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1 Alie Street
  • London E1 8DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalina London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalina London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catalina London Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Jackson Chief Executive Officer
Neil Taylor Chief Investment Officer
Graeme McAndrew Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Tim Walker Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catalina London Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Catalina London Chairman of the Board and the Audit Committee 000 0000
To view Catalina London’s complete board members history, request access »