Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hardware systems. The company develops, markets and supplies hardware and fitting systems for outward opening windows and doors to industries and craftsmen in Scandinavia and Great Britain.

Contact Information

Website
www.pn.dk
Formerly Known As
Peder Nielsen Pedershaab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Roto Frank
Primary Office
  • Norregade 25
  • 9700 Bronderslev
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Albaek Managing Director
To view Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peder Nielsen Beslagfabrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial