Osceola Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OSCI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Osceola Gold General Information

Description

Osceola Gold Inc is engaged in gold mining activities in Osceola mining district in Mary Ann canyon in Nevada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pizz
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Ely, NV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osceola Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 55.9K

Osceola Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009
EV 723 1,214 (450)
Revenue 600 507 0 0
Net Income (2,496) (2,266) (632) (3)
Total Assets 273 342 1,787 0
Total Debt 707 544 223 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Osceola Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osceola Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osceola Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fidel Rodriguez Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
To view Osceola Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Osceola Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Osceola Gold Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
To view Osceola Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Osceola Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial